10 Things that once you try it you can’t live without.

Yeah so I tried to keep it away from obvious things like air, food, and a daily dose of Comedy Central. here’s what I came up with.

An Alcoholic Beverage

Beer, getting people drunk since... um... who cares lets drink :D

Beer, getting people drunk since… um… i think… who cares lets drink 😀

Ah, I remember my first beer. after that it went kinda dark.

Hot Showers.

sooo very true

its so true

also try to sit in one after a long day. go ahead, try it. you wont get up. I guarantee it.

Kettle corn

god, who thought butter on popcorn was better than this?

god, who thought butter on popcorn was better than this?

Once you go sweet, you’ll always repeat.

Tattoos

thats just friggin sweet

thats just friggin sweet

“My one and only tattoo I will ever get in my entire life” said no one with ink ever.

Arizona Arnold Palmer

god that looks tasteful

god that looks tasteful

Ice tea and lemonade just don’t taste the same anymore…

Memory Foam

finally i can see my own butt!

finally i can see my own butt!

When you sleep on this stuff its like being in Inception. yeah, its that good.

Heated seats

if only, if only...

if only, if only…

My buns have never been so happy in my entire life.

Smart Phones

how could this not be on the list?

how could this not be on the list?

Alright so this is kind of a lame one but try to use a dumb phone for a week and see how long it takes for you to miss your Pandora and pull your hair out to see a Facebook, Twitter notification. yeah, not so lame now huh.

Coffee/Tea

if I could drink them both at the same time I would, really I would...

if I could drink them both at the same time I would, really I would…

I don’t know which you prefer but all I know is that if you don’t have either in the early morn your gonna have a bad time…

A Hug

yeah, you'd be a cactus, how fun is that? it's not fun, dude its not. its sad :(

yeah, you’d be a cactus, how fun is that? it’s not fun, dude its not. its sad 😦

Imagine not having a hug ever in your life. :,( chokes me up thinking about it.

Any kind of Chocolate

here’s a good example

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7y6kXwMo_M

comment below if you have anything you cant live without!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s